Is HARIBO, FIZZY COLA GUMMI CANDY, SOUR SWEET & TANGY! Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CALCIUM CITRATE, SODIUM MALATE, CARAMEL SYRUP, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check HARIBO, FIZZY COLA GUMMI CANDY, SOUR SWEET & TANGY! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARIBO, FIZZY COLA GUMMI CANDY, SOUR SWEET & TANGY! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
HARIBO, FIZZY COLA GUMMI CANDY, SOUR SWEET & TANGY! is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


