Is HARIBO Giant Strawbs Bag 140g Oat Free?

Description
Oversized strawberry-flavored gummies provide a chewy, springy texture with a coarse outer coating that adds a granular snap. Commonly enjoyed as handheld snacks, party bowls, movie-night treats, or candy-bowl staples, reviewers note bold artificial strawberry taste, large size, and consistent chewiness, while some mention excessive sweetness and occasional stickiness reported.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Oversized strawberry-flavored gummies provide a chewy, springy texture with a coarse outer coating that adds a granular snap. Commonly enjoyed as handheld snacks, party bowls, movie-night treats, or candy-bowl staples, reviewers note bold artificial strawberry taste, large size, and consistent chewiness, while some mention excessive sweetness and occasional stickiness reported.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Starch, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring, Fruit And Plant Concentrates: Aronia, Blackcurrant, Elderberry, Grape, Lemon, Orange, Safflower, Spirulina, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Elderberry Extract
Check HARIBO Giant Strawbs Bag 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARIBO Giant Strawbs Bag 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HARIBO Giant Strawbs Bag 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


