Is Haribo - Gold Bear Single Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup, dextrose), gelatin, fruit juices from concentrate (apple juice from concentrate, raspberry juice from concentrate, strawberry juice from concentrate, orange juice from concentrate, lemon juice from concentrate, pineapple juice from concentrate), citric acid, water, fruit and plant concentrates (carrot concentrate, apple concentrate, radish concentrate, spirulina concentrate, paprika concentrate, hibiscus concentrate, blackcurrant concentrate, tomato concentrate), artificial flavours, beeswax, carnauba wax. MAY CONTAIN milk, wheat.
Check Haribo - Gold Bear Single Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo - Gold Bear Single Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


