Is Haribo Goldbären Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glukosesirup; Zucker; Gelatine; Dextrose; Saftkonzentrat Aus Frucht (apfel, Himbeere, Orange, Zitrone, Ananas, Schwarze Johannisbeere, Mango, Traube, Passionsfrucht, Aronia, Holunderbeere); Säuerungsmittel: Citronensäure; Frucht- Und Pflanzenkonzentrate (spirulina, Saflor, Apfel, Schwarze Johannisbeere, Karotte, Hibiskus, Kiwi, Limone, Aronia, Mango, Traube, Passionsfrucht, Holunderbeere); Überzugsmittel: Bienenwachs, Weiß Und Gelb; Carnaubawachs
Check Haribo Goldbären against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Goldbären in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


