Is Haribo Goldbears 160g Pescatarian?

Description
Chewy, fruit-flavored gummy bears offer a balance of soft and springy texture, with distinct citrus, berry, and apple notes; consumers commonly eat them as snack portions, movie treats, bowl candy, or use them to decorate desserts. Reviews often note consistent chewiness, bright flavors, nostalgic appeal, and suitability for family gatherings.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chewy, fruit-flavored gummy bears offer a balance of soft and springy texture, with distinct citrus, berry, and apple notes; consumers commonly eat them as snack portions, movie treats, bowl candy, or use them to decorate desserts. Reviews often note consistent chewiness, bright flavors, nostalgic appeal, and suitability for family gatherings.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Dextrose, Fruit Juice from Concentrate: Apple, Raspberry, Strawberry, Orange, Lemon, Pineapple, Acid: Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Safflower, Spirulina, Apple, Elderberry, Orange, Blackcurrant, Kiwi, Lemon, Aronia, Mango, Grape, Passion Fruit, Flavouring, Elderberry Extract, Glazing Agent: Beeswax
Check Haribo Goldbears 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Goldbears 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Goldbears 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


