Is Haribo Goldbears | 980g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, gelatine, dextrose, fruit juice concentrates (apple, raspberry, strawberry, orange, lemon, pineapple) food acid (citric acid), fruit and plant extracts (safflower, spirulina, apple, elderberry, orange, blackcurrant, kiwi, lemon, aronia, mango, grape, passionfruit), sunflower oil, flavouring, elderberry extract, glazing agent (white and yellow beeswax)
Check Haribo Goldbears | 980g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Goldbears | 980g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


