Is Haribo Goldbears 175G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • dextrose

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Colorful fruit-flavored gummies deliver a soft, chewy, slightly springy texture; commonly eaten as casual snacks, movie or party treats, and used in candy bowls or decorations. Customer reviews often note consistent classic flavor and texture, occasional variations in firmness or sweetness, and mixed opinions on packaging size, value, and availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Dextrose, Fruit Juice from Concentrate: Apple, Strawberry, Raspberry, Orange, Lemon, Pineapple, Acid: Citric Acid, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Safflower, Spirulina, Apple, Elderberry, Orange, Blackcurrant, Kiwi, Lemon, Aronia, Mango, Passion Fruit, Grape, Flavouring, Elderberry Extract, Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax

Check Haribo Goldbears 175G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haribo Goldbears 175G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking