Is Haribo Goldbears Minis, 72-Count, 1 Pound 9.4 oz Original Bears in mini bags Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • made in turkey
  • gelatin
  • artificial and natural flavors

made in turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), SUGAR, GELATIN, DEXTROSE (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, PALM OIL, WARM KERNEL OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, WHITE BEESWAX, YELLOW BEESWAX, RED 40. MAY CONTAIN: WHEAT, TRACES OF MILK. MANUFACTURED FOR HARILE OF AMERICA, INC., ROSEMONT, IL 60018. MADE IN TURKEY.

Check Haribo Goldbears Minis, 72-Count, 1 Pound 9.4 oz Original Bears in mini bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haribo Goldbears Minis, 72-Count, 1 Pound 9.4 oz Original Bears in mini bags is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go