Is Haribo Goldbears 160g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • dextrose

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chewy, fruit-flavored gummy bears offer a balance of soft and springy texture, with distinct citrus, berry, and apple notes; consumers commonly eat them as snack portions, movie treats, bowl candy, or use them to decorate desserts. Reviews often note consistent chewiness, bright flavors, nostalgic appeal, and suitability for family gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Dextrose, Fruit Juice from Concentrate: Apple, Raspberry, Strawberry, Orange, Lemon, Pineapple, Acid: Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Safflower, Spirulina, Apple, Elderberry, Orange, Blackcurrant, Kiwi, Lemon, Aronia, Mango, Grape, Passion Fruit, Flavouring, Elderberry Extract, Glazing Agent: Beeswax

Check Haribo Goldbears 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haribo Goldbears 160g is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go