Is HARIBO, GUMMI CANDY, RASPBEERIES, RASPBEERIES Gluten Free?

Description
Berry-shaped confections deliver a sweet-tart raspberry flavor and a tender yet chewy consistency with a lightly textured surface. People typically eat them as casual snacks, share them at parties, use them widely for movie-time treats, or decorate desserts. Reviews commonly mention consistent flavor, enjoyable chew, and broad family appeal overall.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- artificial and natural flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry-shaped confections deliver a sweet-tart raspberry flavor and a tender yet chewy consistency with a lightly textured surface. People typically eat them as casual snacks, share them at parties, use them widely for movie-time treats, or decorate desserts. Reviews commonly mention consistent flavor, enjoyable chew, and broad family appeal overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin Caramel Color, Artificial Color: Red 40, Agar - Agar, Citric Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Beeswax Coating, Carnauba Wax. May Contain Traces Of Wheat And Milk
Check HARIBO, GUMMI CANDY, RASPBEERIES, RASPBEERIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARIBO, GUMMI CANDY, RASPBEERIES, RASPBEERIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HARIBO, GUMMI CANDY, RASPBEERIES, RASPBEERIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


