Is HARIBO, GUMMI CANDY, RASPBEERIES, RASPBEERIES Dairy Free?

Description
Berry-shaped confections deliver a sweet-tart raspberry flavor and a tender yet chewy consistency with a lightly textured surface. People typically eat them as casual snacks, share them at parties, use them widely for movie-time treats, or decorate desserts. Reviews commonly mention consistent flavor, enjoyable chew, and broad family appeal overall.

Description
Berry-shaped confections deliver a sweet-tart raspberry flavor and a tender yet chewy consistency with a lightly textured surface. People typically eat them as casual snacks, share them at parties, use them widely for movie-time treats, or decorate desserts. Reviews commonly mention consistent flavor, enjoyable chew, and broad family appeal overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin Caramel Color, Artificial Color: Red 40, Agar - Agar, Citric Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Beeswax Coating, Carnauba Wax. May Contain Traces Of Wheat And Milk
Check HARIBO, GUMMI CANDY, RASPBEERIES, RASPBEERIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARIBO, GUMMI CANDY, RASPBEERIES, RASPBEERIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HARIBO, GUMMI CANDY, RASPBEERIES, RASPBEERIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


