No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Haribo Gummi Cola Bottles - 1.5 Lb Package Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lactic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 40, Packaged In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat & Milk Products

Check Haribo Gummi Cola Bottles - 1.5 Lb Package against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Haribo Gummi Cola Bottles - 1.5 Lb Package is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Haribo Gummi Cola Bottles - 1.5 Lb Package | Spoonful