Is Haribo Halal Happy Cola Original 100G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine-halal
- dextrose
beef gelatine-halal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine-halal, Dextrose, Acid: Citric Acid, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Glazing Agents: White And Yellow Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, This Product Does Not Contain Any Pig Gelatine Or Any Other Pig Based
Check Haribo Halal Happy Cola Original 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Halal Happy Cola Original 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Halal Happy Cola Original 100G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


