Is Haribo Halloween Mix Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Dextrascarah, Aci Citric Adid, Tartaric Adid, Malic Acid: Fruit And Plant Concentrates: Carrot, Apple, Spinu Paprika, Blueberry, Tomato, Sweet Potato, Radish, Chery, Hibiscus, Flavouring: Glazing And Yellow Beeswax, Camauba Waxx Invert Sugar Syrup, End Pack, Store Away From Heat And Humidity, May Contain Traces Of Milk Wheat Dunhills (Pontefract), Plc Po Box 1, Pontefract, Wf8 1Wx, England Umpkin, C White See Print On Backof

Check Haribo Halloween Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go