Is HARIBO Happy Cola Zing Fizzy & Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 160g Pescatarian?

Description
Small, fruit-flavored jelly candies offer a soft, pillowy chew with distinct sweet-tart fruit notes and a slightly sticky exterior. Shoppers often cite nostalgic appeal, consistent flavor variety, and suitability for sharing. Common uses include snacking, party bowls, movie nights, and decorative toppings for baked goods; some report occasional texture inconsistency.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, fruit-flavored jelly candies offer a soft, pillowy chew with distinct sweet-tart fruit notes and a slightly sticky exterior. Shoppers often cite nostalgic appeal, consistent flavor variety, and suitability for sharing. Common uses include snacking, party bowls, movie nights, and decorative toppings for baked goods; some report occasional texture inconsistency.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Dextrose, Acid: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax
Check HARIBO Happy Cola Zing Fizzy & Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARIBO Happy Cola Zing Fizzy & Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HARIBO Happy Cola Zing Fizzy & Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 160g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


