Is MAOAM Joystixx Fruit & Cola Flavour Chewy Sweets Sharing Bag 140g Vegetarian?

Description
Colorful fruit-flavored chew sticks offer a soft, elastic texture with a slightly sticky surface and intense sweet-and-sour profiles. Commonly enjoyed as casual snacking, party bowls, or nostalgic treats, customer reviews often cite bold flavors and chewy consistency, with occasional remarks about stickiness or overly sweet taste and easy to share.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- sorbitol syrup
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Colorful fruit-flavored chew sticks offer a soft, elastic texture with a slightly sticky surface and intense sweet-and-sour profiles. Commonly enjoyed as casual snacking, party bowls, or nostalgic treats, customer reviews often cite bold flavors and chewy consistency, with occasional remarks about stickiness or overly sweet taste and easy to share.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Gelatine, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring
Check MAOAM Joystixx Fruit & Cola Flavour Chewy Sweets Sharing Bag 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAOAM Joystixx Fruit & Cola Flavour Chewy Sweets Sharing Bag 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MAOAM Joystixx Fruit & Cola Flavour Chewy Sweets Sharing Bag 140g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


