Is Haribo Mini Rainbow Frogs, 5-ounces (Pack of12) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- from wheat
- artificial and natural flavors
from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), SUGAR, DEXTROSE (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHITE BEESWAX, YELLOW BEESWAX, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check Haribo Mini Rainbow Frogs, 5-ounces (Pack of12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Mini Rainbow Frogs, 5-ounces (Pack of12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack
Schar Bonta d'Italia Naturally Gluten-Free Lactose-Free Penne Pasta - 12 Ounces Boxes - Pack of 10
Where to buy
Haribo Mini Rainbow Frogs, 5-ounces (Pack of12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


