Is Haribo Mini Rainbow Frogs, 5-ounces (Pack of12) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), SUGAR, DEXTROSE (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHITE BEESWAX, YELLOW BEESWAX, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check Haribo Mini Rainbow Frogs, 5-ounces (Pack of12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Mini Rainbow Frogs, 5-ounces (Pack of12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack
Schar Bonta d'Italia Naturally Gluten-Free Lactose-Free Penne Pasta - 12 Ounces Boxes - Pack of 10
Where to buy
Haribo Mini Rainbow Frogs, 5-ounces (Pack of12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


