Is HARIBO Nostalgix Sweets Share Bag 175g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelatine, Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydrogen Malate, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Apple, Aronia, Blackcurrant, Elderberry, Grape, Lemon, Mango, Orange, Passion Fruit, Radish, Safflower, Spirulina, Sweet Potato, Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Elderberry Extract
Check HARIBO Nostalgix Sweets Share Bag 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARIBO Nostalgix Sweets Share Bag 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HARIBO Nostalgix Sweets Share Bag 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


