Is Haribo Push-Up Ice Cream Lolly 85 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, water, strawberry puree (13%), fruit flavour gummy bears (glucose syrup, sugar, gelatine, dextrose, fruit juice from concentrate (apple, raspberry, strawberry, orange, lemon, pineapple), acidity regulator (citric acid), fruit and plant concentrates (safflower, spirulina, apple, elderberry, orange, blackcurrant, kiwi, lemon, aronia, mango, grape, passionfruit), sunflower oil, flavourings, elderberry extract, glazing agents (white and yellow beeswax)), glucose syrup, fructose, sugar, soluble corn fibre, coconut fat, whey powder (MILK), dextrose, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan, sodium alginate), acidity regulator (citric acid), red beetroot juice concentrate, flavourings. May contain: WHEAT, PEANUT, SOY, ALMOND, HAZELNUT and PISTACHIO
Check Haribo Push-Up Ice Cream Lolly 85 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Push-Up Ice Cream Lolly 85 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


