Is HARIBO Rhubarb & Custard Z!NG Bag 70g 50p PM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Dextrose, Acid: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Flavouring, Fruit And Plant Concentrates: Aronia, Blackcurrant, Elderberry, Grape, Lemon, Mango, Orange, Passion Fruit, Safflower, Elderberry Extract
Check HARIBO Rhubarb & Custard Z!NG Bag 70g 50p PM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARIBO Rhubarb & Custard Z!NG Bag 70g 50p PM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag, 28.8 Oz
Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag, 14 Oz
Doritos Chilli Heatwave Tortilla Chips Sharing Bag Crisps 70g PMP RRP £1.35
HARIBO Limited Edition Football Frenzy Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 160g
HARIBO Supermix Fruit & Milk Flavoured Jelly & Foam Sweets Sharing Bag 140g
Where to buy
HARIBO Rhubarb & Custard Z!NG Bag 70g 50p PM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


