Is Haribo Squidgy Strawbs Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, squidgy strawberry gummies feature a tender, chewy texture and a pronounced sweet-tart fruit flavor. Often eaten as casual snacks, shared at parties, or placed in candy bowls and gift bags, reviewers note satisfying texture and nostalgic appeal, while some report excessive sweetness, stickiness in heat, or packaging concerns occasionally.

Description
Soft, squidgy strawberry gummies feature a tender, chewy texture and a pronounced sweet-tart fruit flavor. Often eaten as casual snacks, shared at parties, or placed in candy bowls and gift bags, reviewers note satisfying texture and nostalgic appeal, while some report excessive sweetness, stickiness in heat, or packaging concerns occasionally.
Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, starch, gelatine, acid: citric acid, strawberry juice from concentrate, flavouring, fruit and plant concentrates: apple, aronia, blackcurrant, elderberry, grape, kiwi, safflower, spirulina, glazing agents: beeswax, carnauba wax, elderberry extract
Check Haribo Squidgy Strawbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Squidgy Strawbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Squidgy Strawbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


