Is Haribo Starmix | 400g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • dextrose

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose syrup, sugar, dextrose, gelatine, food acid (citric acid), sunflower oil, flavouring, fruit and plant concentrates (safflower, spirulina, apple, elderberry, blackcurrant, orange, lemon, kiwi, mango, passion fruit, aronia, grape), caramelised sugar syrup, elderberry extract, glazing agent (white and yellow beeswax).

Check Haribo Starmix | 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haribo Starmix | 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go