Is Haribo Starmix 400G Pescatarian?

Description
A fruity mix of shapes offers sweet, berry and citrus forward flavors with a chewy, springy bite; texture ranges from soft to firmer pieces. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, used for movie nights or baking decorations. Reviews note consistent variety, nostalgic taste, and occasional texture preference differences.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A fruity mix of shapes offers sweet, berry and citrus forward flavors with a chewy, springy bite; texture ranges from soft to firmer pieces. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, used for movie nights or baking decorations. Reviews note consistent variety, nostalgic taste, and occasional texture preference differences.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Gelatine, Fruit Juice from Concentrate: Strawberry, Lemon, Apple, Blackcurrant, Orange, Pineapple, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Apple, Bilberry, Carrot, Safflower, Spirulina, Elderberry, Blackcurrant, Orange, Lemon, Mango, Passion Fruit, Aronia, Grape, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Elderberry Extract, Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax
Check Haribo Starmix 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Starmix 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Starmix 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


