Is Haribo Starmix 175G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • dextrose

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A mixed assortment of fruity, sweet gummies offering varied textures, soft bears, firmer cola bottles and ring shapes, commonly enjoyed for sharing at parties, movie nights, or as a snack and for dessert decoration, and portability; reviewers note nostalgic taste, convenient multi-shape variety, occasional complaints about excess sweetness or stickiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Gelatine, Fruit Juice from Concentrate: Strawberry, Lemon, Apple, Blackcurrant, Orange, Pineapple, Acid: Citric Acid, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Apple, Bilberry, Carrot, Safflower, Spirulina, Elderberry, Blackcurrant, Orange, Lemon, Mango, Passion Fruit, Aronia, Grape, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Elderberry Extract

Check Haribo Starmix 175G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haribo Starmix 175G is available at 8 retailers

AsdaFortinosLoblawsMorrisonsReal Canadian SuperstoreTescoYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go