Is Haribo Supermix Fruit Milk & Sweet Foam Gums 175G Vegan?

Description
Assorted gummy candies offer a mix of fruity and cola flavors with a soft, chewy texture; consumers use them for snacking, sharing at gatherings, party bowls, or movie nights. Reviewers frequently note consistent chew and flavor variety, with occasional complaints about overly sweet taste or pieces sticking together during shipping.
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- gelatine
- dextrose
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted gummy candies offer a mix of fruity and cola flavors with a soft, chewy texture; consumers use them for snacking, sharing at gatherings, party bowls, or movie nights. Reviewers frequently note consistent chew and flavor variety, with occasional complaints about overly sweet taste or pieces sticking together during shipping.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Dextrose, Acid: Citric Acid, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Apple, Aronia, Beetroot, Bilberry, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Elderberry, Grape, Lemon, Mango, Orange, Passion Fruit, Radish, Safflower, Spirulina, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Elderberry Extract
Check Haribo Supermix Fruit Milk & Sweet Foam Gums 175G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Supermix Fruit Milk & Sweet Foam Gums 175G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Haribo Gummi Candy, Sweet & Sour, Twin Snakes, Share Size
CARNATION Lactose Free Evaporated Milk – Milk Substitute for Sweet and Savory Recipes, Rich and Delicious Evaporated Milk with No Lactose, 11 fl. oz
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Where to buy
Haribo Supermix Fruit Milk & Sweet Foam Gums 175G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


