Is Haribo Twin Snakes Holiday Edition Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (from Wheat Or Corn), Sugar, Gelatin, Dextrose (from Wheat Or Corn), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, White Beeswax, Yellow Beeswax, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1. Contains Wheat and Traces of Milk.
Check Haribo Twin Snakes Holiday Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Twin Snakes Holiday Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


