Is Haribo Zingfest Fizzy Fruit Flavour 150G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Fruity, tangy candies deliver a pronounced sweet-and-sour taste, featuring a tangy exterior and a firm, chewy interior with a bouncy bite. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, mixed into candy assortments, or enjoyed during movies; customer feedback frequently cites consistent flavor, a noticeable sour kick, and broad appeal.

Description
Fruity, tangy candies deliver a pronounced sweet-and-sour taste, featuring a tangy exterior and a firm, chewy interior with a bouncy bite. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, mixed into candy assortments, or enjoyed during movies; customer feedback frequently cites consistent flavor, a noticeable sour kick, and broad appeal.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Dextrin, Sugar, Water, Gelatine, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Acids: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Malate, Calcium Citrate, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Apple, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Hibiscus, Radish, Safflower, Spirulina, Sweet Potato, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Invert Sugar Syrup
Check Haribo Zingfest Fizzy Fruit Flavour 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Zingfest Fizzy Fruit Flavour 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Zingfest Fizzy Fruit Flavour 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


