Is Haricots lingots aux saucisses de Toulouse Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Sauce (Water, Natural Chicken Flavoured Stocki Tomato Pureej, Pepper,salt, Celeryj Thyme), Ha Ricots Beans (Lingots), Toulouse Sausages, Meat And Fat Pork, Water, Salt, Pepper, Natural Gut Of Pork, Carrots, Qarlic Parsleys Can Contain Milk And Directions For Use: Put Your Strings Beans With Toulouse Sausages Into A Bakin0 Sprinkle With Breadcrumbs And Cook In A Very Hot Oven For About 10 Minutes Judiqs Con Salchichne
Check Haricots lingots aux saucisses de Toulouse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haricots lingots aux saucisses de Toulouse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Frozen


