Is Haricots lingots aux saucisses de Toulouse Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- put your strings beans with toulouse sausages into a bakin0 sprinkle with breadcrumbs
- milk
- natural gut of pork
- fat pork
- toulouse sausages
- natural chicken flavoured stocki tomato pureej
put your strings beans with toulouse sausages into a bakin0 sprinkle with breadcrumbs
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Sauce (Water, Natural Chicken Flavoured Stocki Tomato Pureej, Pepper,salt, Celeryj Thyme), Ha Ricots Beans (Lingots), Toulouse Sausages, Meat And Fat Pork, Water, Salt, Pepper, Natural Gut Of Pork, Carrots, Qarlic Parsleys Can Contain Milk And Directions For Use: Put Your Strings Beans With Toulouse Sausages Into A Bakin0 Sprinkle With Breadcrumbs And Cook In A Very Hot Oven For About 10 Minutes Judiqs Con Salchichne
Check Haricots lingots aux saucisses de Toulouse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haricots lingots aux saucisses de Toulouse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Frozen


