Is Haricots lingots aux saucisses de Toulouse Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- put your strings beans with toulouse sausages into a bakin0 sprinkle with breadcrumbs
- natural gut of pork
- toulouse sausages
- fat pork
- natural chicken flavoured stocki tomato pureej
put your strings beans with toulouse sausages into a bakin0 sprinkle with breadcrumbs
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Sauce (Water, Natural Chicken Flavoured Stocki Tomato Pureej, Pepper,salt, Celeryj Thyme), Ha Ricots Beans (Lingots), Toulouse Sausages, Meat And Fat Pork, Water, Salt, Pepper, Natural Gut Of Pork, Carrots, Qarlic Parsleys Can Contain Milk And Directions For Use: Put Your Strings Beans With Toulouse Sausages Into A Bakin0 Sprinkle With Breadcrumbs And Cook In A Very Hot Oven For About 10 Minutes Judiqs Con Salchichne
Check Haricots lingots aux saucisses de Toulouse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haricots lingots aux saucisses de Toulouse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Frozen


