Is Haricots lingots aux saucisses de Toulouse Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Sauce (Water, Natural Chicken Flavoured Stocki Tomato Pureej, Pepper,salt, Celeryj Thyme), Ha Ricots Beans (Lingots), Toulouse Sausages, Meat And Fat Pork, Water, Salt, Pepper, Natural Gut Of Pork, Carrots, Qarlic Parsleys Can Contain Milk And Directions For Use: Put Your Strings Beans With Toulouse Sausages Into A Bakin0 Sprinkle With Breadcrumbs And Cook In A Very Hot Oven For About 10 Minutes Judiqs Con Salchichne

Check Haricots lingots aux saucisses de Toulouse against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSide Dish