Is Harina Precocida Masa Al Instante! Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Degerminated White Cornmeal (degerminated White Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid)
Check Harina Precocida Masa Al Instante! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harina Precocida Masa Al Instante! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Guerrero Tortillas Flour Fajita De Harina Caseras Bag 20 Count - 22.5 Oz
Guerrero Tortillas Flour Soft Taco De Harina Caseras Bag 10 Count - 20.83 Oz
M&S Food Lightly Salted Corn 'Masa' Tortillas
Guerrero Tortillas Flour Soft Taco De Harina Riquisimas Bag 10 Count - 14.5 Oz
Guerrero Tortillas Flour Burrito De Harina Caseras Bag 8 Count - 20 Oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


