Is HARINA WHITE FLOUR TORTILLA MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- monocalcium phosphate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, WHEY, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVITIVE), L-CYSTEIN (DOUGH CONDITIONER), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check HARINA WHITE FLOUR TORTILLA MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARINA WHITE FLOUR TORTILLA MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Dried


