Is HARISSA FONTINA CHEESE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FONTINA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES, PAPRIKA (COLOR), DEHYDRATED GARLIC.
Check HARISSA FONTINA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARISSA FONTINA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping


