Is HARMONIOUS BLEND MARCONA ALMOND & APRICOT BAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARCONA ALMONDS, GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CRISP QUINOA, APRICOTS, APRICOT PUREE, APPLE JUICE, ALMOND BUTTER, HONEY, PEAR PUREE, EXPELLER PRESSED GRAPESEED OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PEA PROTEIN, WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST, CALIFORNIA SEA SALT, LEMON, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check HARMONIOUS BLEND MARCONA ALMOND & APRICOT BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARMONIOUS BLEND MARCONA ALMOND & APRICOT BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Fody Almond Coconut Bar, 1.41 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Almond Granola Bar
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
About this product
Snack · Bar


