Is HARMONIZED FERMENTED VEGAN PROTEIN (VANILLA MAPLE COOKIE) – 680G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- ganic flavours
ganic flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fermented Pea Protein Isolate (80% Protein), Pisum Sativum, Seed, Organic Fermented Sprouted Pumpkin Seed (Cucurbita Pepo, Seed), Organic Fermented Sprouted Amaranth (Amaranthus Cruentus, Seed), Organic Fermented Sprouted Quinoa (Chenopodium Quinoa, Seed), Organic Fermented Sprouted Millet (Pennisetum Glaucum, Seed), Botanicals:, Inulin (Helianthus Tuberosus, Tuber), Pineapple (Ananas Comosus Var, Comosus, Fruit), Papaya (Carica Papaya, Fruit), Bitter Melon (Momordica Charantia, Fruit), Corn Silk (Zea Mays, Stigma), Natural,ganic Flavours, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit, Xanthan Gum
Check HARMONIZED FERMENTED VEGAN PROTEIN (VANILLA MAPLE COOKIE) – 680G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARMONIZED FERMENTED VEGAN PROTEIN (VANILLA MAPLE COOKIE) – 680G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
HARMONIZED FERMENTED VEGAN PROTEIN (VANILLA MAPLE COOKIE) – 680G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


