Is HARMONS, CHOCOLATE CHERRY CREME HEARTS Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY (MILK), SALT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, EGG WHITES, INVERTASE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED# 40).
Check HARMONS, CHOCOLATE CHERRY CREME HEARTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARMONS, CHOCOLATE CHERRY CREME HEARTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


