Is HARMONS, GRAN MARINER PECANS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- sugar
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLAN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), ROASTED SALTED PECANS: (PECANS, PEANUT AND VEGETABLE OIL, (SOYBEAN)), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), NATURAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONS GLAZE.
Check HARMONS, GRAN MARINER PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARMONS, GRAN MARINER PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


