Is HARMONS, GRAN MARINER PECANS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- roasted salted pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLAN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), ROASTED SALTED PECANS: (PECANS, PEANUT AND VEGETABLE OIL, (SOYBEAN)), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), NATURAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONS GLAZE.
Check HARMONS, GRAN MARINER PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARMONS, GRAN MARINER PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


