Is Harmons Smoked Gouda Sliced Cheese, Smoked Gouda Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream water
- cultured pasteurized milk
- culture pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese
- gouda cheese
cream water
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOUDA CHEESE (CULTURE PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR), CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM WATER, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Harmons Smoked Gouda Sliced Cheese, Smoked Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harmons Smoked Gouda Sliced Cheese, Smoked Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


