Is HARMONS, SUGAR FREE BLACK LICORICE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MALTITOL SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, LICORICE EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLORING, GUAR GUM, ANETHOL FLAVOUR, VEGETABLE OIL, BEESWAX, POTASSIUM SORBETE (AS A PRESERVATIVE).

Check HARMONS, SUGAR FREE BLACK LICORICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick, Piece

Flavor
SweetHerbaceous
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go