Is Harney & Sons Citron Green Tea Sachet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea, Orange Oil, Marigold Petals. Contains Natural Flavors.
Check Harney & Sons Citron Green Tea Sachet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harney & Sons Citron Green Tea Sachet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 128 fl oz Jug
Bigelow® Decaffeinated Classic Green Tea 20 ct Tea Bags .91 oz. Box
Arizona Zero Calorie Diet Green Tea With Ginseng 1 Gallon BTL
About this product
Tea · Pouch


