Is Harney Sons Ginger Tea Ginger with Lemon 30 Sachets 2 67 oz 75 g Each Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger Root, Lemon Peel, Crystallized Ginger And Black Pepper

Check Harney Sons Ginger Tea Ginger with Lemon 30 Sachets 2 67 oz 75 g Each against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Harney Sons Ginger Tea Ginger with Lemon 30 Sachets 2 67 oz 75 g Each is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusFruityPeppery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go