Is Harney Sons HT Tea Blend Pumpkin Spice 20 Tea Sachets 1 4 oz 40 g Vegan?

Ingredients
Rooibos, Natural Pumpkin Flavor, Cinnamon, Cloves, Nutmeg.
Check Harney Sons HT Tea Blend Pumpkin Spice 20 Tea Sachets 1 4 oz 40 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harney Sons HT Tea Blend Pumpkin Spice 20 Tea Sachets 1 4 oz 40 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Where to buy
Harney Sons HT Tea Blend Pumpkin Spice 20 Tea Sachets 1 4 oz 40 g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


