Is Harney & Sons, Paris, Fruity Black Tea with Bergamot, 3.17 oz, 50 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
A Blend Of Black Teas, Natural And Artificial Vanilla, Fruit And Citrus Flavors
Check Harney & Sons, Paris, Fruity Black Tea with Bergamot, 3.17 oz, 50 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harney & Sons, Paris, Fruity Black Tea with Bergamot, 3.17 oz, 50 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Earl Grey 20 count - 1.18 Oz
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
Twinings Chai Decaffeinated Spiced Black Tea Bags, 20 Count Box
Twinings Earl Grey Decaffeinated Citrus and Bergamot Black Tea Bags, 20 Count Box
Where to buy
Harney & Sons, Paris, Fruity Black Tea with Bergamot, 3.17 oz, 50 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Dried


