Is Harraways Oats Raspberry & Toasted Coconut Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • new zealand oats

new zealand oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

New Zealand Oats (83%), White Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Toasted Coconut (2.5%), Raspberry Pieces (0.5%), Natural Flavour

Check Harraways Oats Raspberry & Toasted Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harraways Oats Raspberry & Toasted Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go