Is Harriet's Zesty Cilantro Dressing And Dip, 12 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk solids
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Buttermilk Solids, Green Jalapenos, Lemon Juice, Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Onion, Cilantro, Black Pepper, Citric Acid And Xanthan Gum
Check Harriet's Zesty Cilantro Dressing And Dip, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harriet's Zesty Cilantro Dressing And Dip, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Harriet's Zesty Cilantro Dressing And Dip, 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


