Is Harrina Dairy Free?

Ingredients
potassium 40mg thiamine 0.2mg riboflavin 0.1mg niacin 1.3mg folate 85mcg dfe (50mcg folic acid) 0% 15% 10% 8% 20% the % daily value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. redients: enriched bleached wheat flour (bleached wheat flour cin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acio). led barley flour. contains: wheat.
Check Harrina against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harrina in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →About this product
Grain · Powder


