Is Harringtons Senior Dry Cat Food Chicken 2kg Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • plant fibre

plant fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

50% Chicken (including Freshly Prepared Chicken 14%, Dried Chicken 30%, Chicken Gravy 4%, Chicken Fat 2%), Rice, Maize, Beet Pulp, Plant Fibre, Minerals, Salmon Oil 1%, Chicory Extract 0.09%, Inulin 0.05%, Yucca Extract 0.02%

Check Harringtons Senior Dry Cat Food Chicken 2kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harringtons Senior Dry Cat Food Chicken 2kg is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Poultry · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep